Welcome to Nalanda Nritya Kala Mahavidyalaya

College Committee List

Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC) Members-2018-19-20

Chairperson Dr.(Smt.) Uma Rele
Management of the College Shri.Rahul Rele
Nominee from the Local Society Shri.Deepak Mazumdar
Senior Administrative Officer Shri.Nitin Mokal
Faculty
Dr.(Smt) Ambika Viswanath
Shri.C.Gopalakrishnan
Smt.Madhuri Deshmukh
Dr. Meenakshi Iyer Gangopadhyay
Member of Student Council Kum.Anu Christy Pillai
Co-ordinator IQAC Dr.Vijaykumar Patil

Sub-Committee (Administration) Members

Shri. M.S.Gireesan
Smt.Ramyia K.Pangail
Dr.(Smt) Chinmayi Deodhar

Anti- Ragging Committee Members

Members Name Designation
Chairperson Dr.(Smt.) Uma Rele Principal
Co-ordinator Shri.M.S.Gireesan Faculty
Jt.Co-ordinator Smt.Nutan Patwardhan Faculty
Member Shri.Prasad Chavan Sr.Clerk
Member Smt.Malekar Parent- Teacher Associate Member
Member Kum.Veethi.D.Malekar Student Representative
Member Shri.Tamohar Biswas Student Representative

Anti- Harassment/Discrimination Cell Members

Members Name Designation
Chairperson Dr.(Smt.) Uma Rele Principal
Co-ordinator Shri.Dakshina murthy Faculty
Jt.Co-ordinator Smt.Radhika P.Nair Faculty
Member Shri.Nitin Mokal Head Clerk
Member Smt.Anand Rangpariya Parent- Teacher Associate Member
Member Kum.Radhika A.Ranpariya Student Representative

Grievence Redressal Cell Members

Members Name Designation
Chairperson Dr.(Smt.) Uma Rele Principal
Co-ordinator Shri.Madhuri Deshmukh Faculty
Jt.Co-ordinator Dr.Vijaykumar Patil Faculty
Member Shri.Valkesh Raut Jr.Clerk
Member Smt.Dhananjay Trivedi Parent- Teacher Associate Member
Member Kum.Priya Trivedi Student Representative

Student’s Councelling Cell Members

Members Name Designation
Chairperson Dr.(Smt.) Uma Rele Principal
Co-ordinator Dr.(Smt) MeenakshiIyer Gangopadhyay Faculty
Jt.Co-ordinator Dr.Smt.Chinmayi Deodhar Faculty
Member Shri.NitinMokal Head Clerk
Member Shri/Smt.Ashok Mucchala Parent- Teacher Associate Member
Member Kum.Hiral A. Muchhala Student Representative

Library Advisory Committee Members

Members Name Designation
Chairperson Dr.(Smt.) Uma Rele Principal
Secretary Smt.Ramyia Pangail Librarian
Member Dr.(Smt) MeenakshiIyer Gangopadhyay Faculty
Member Dr.Smt.Chinmayi Deodhar Faculty

Student Council Members

Members Name Designation
Chairperson Dr.(Smt.) Uma Rele Principal
Co-ordinator Dr.(Smt) Radhika P.Nair Faculty
Member Kum.Mansi M. Patki Student Representative
President Anu Christy Pillai
General Secretary Sanika Panchbhai
Treasurer Cristina Williams
Jt.General Secretary Saurabh Tripathi
Jt.Sports Secretary Abhijith Nair
Jt.Cultural Secretary Rutuja Marne
Rutuja Marne Aishwarya Phadke
Shefali Wadekar

Co-curricular Committee Members

Members Name Designation
Chairperson Dr.(Smt.) Uma Rele Principal
Co-ordinator Smt.Vaidehi Lal Faculty
Member Smt.Megha Mohad Faculty
Member Kum.Rukmini Iyer Student Representative
Member Kum.Rukmini Iyer Student Representative
Member Kum.Sanika Panchbhai Student Representative
Member Shri.Saurabh Tripathi Student Representative
Member Kum.Vaishali Verma Student Representative
Member Kum.Kimaya Kamble Student Representative

Extension Activities Committee Members

Members Name Designation
Chairperson Dr.(Smt.) Uma Rele Principal
Co-ordinator Shri.Vijay kumar Patil Faculty
Member Kum.Abhijith Nair Student Manager
Member Kum.Mansi Patki Student Manager

Food, Health & Nutrition Committee Members

Members Name Designation
Chairperson Dr.(Smt.) Uma Rele Principal
Co-ordinator Smt.Vaidehi Lal-Rele
Shri.Mehul Lal
Faculty
Jt.Co-ordinator Shri.Rahul Rele Management
Member Kum.Rutuja Marne Student Co-ordinator
Member Kum.ShivaniKarkud Student Co-ordinator

Local Maintenance Committee Members

Members Name Designation
Chairperson Dr.(Smt.) Uma Rele Principal
Co-ordinator Shri.Rahul Rele Management
Jt.Co-ordinator Shri.M.S.Gireesan Faculty
Member Shri.Valkesh Raut Jr.Clerk
Member Smt.JonakiRagavam Faculty
Member Kum.Shetty Vidya Student Representative
Member Kum.Shivani Karkud Student Representative

Costume & Property Committee Members

Members Name Designation
Chairperson Dr.(Smt.) Kanak Rele Founder-Director Nalanda Dance Research Centre
Co-Chairperson Dr.(Smt) Uma Rele Principal Nalanda Nritya Kala Mahavidyalaya
Co-ordinator Shri.RadhikaP.Nair
Smt.MeghaS.Mohad
Faculty
Jt.Co-ordinator Kum.Vaidehi Rele Faculty
Member Smt.Anjali K Student Co-ordinator
Member Smt.Varsha Pawar Student Co-ordinator
Member Kum.Tamohar Biswas Student Co-ordinator
Member Kum.Vighnesh Mahajan Student Co-ordinator

Research Committee

Members Name Designation
Chairperson Dr.(Smt.) Kanak Rele Founder-Director Nalanda Dance Research Centre
Co-Chairperson Dr.(Smt) Uma Rele Principal Nalanda Nritya Kala Mahavidyalaya
Member Dr.(Smt.) Ambika Viswanath H.O.D.

Steering Committee Members for NAAC

Members Name Designation
Chairperson Dr.(Smt) Uma Rele Principal Nalanda Nritya Kala Mahavidyalaya
Member Dr.(Smt.) Ambika Viswanath H.O.D.
Co-ordinator Shri.Vijay kumar Patil Faculty