Welcome to Nalanda Nritya Kala Mahavidyalaya

Current Student Achivement

Foundation – 2

Mitali Rathod DLLE Programme.
Tatto Making:- Consolation Prize – B.L.Ambani College
Anushkaa Ramanatan DLLE Programme.
- Street play (B.L.Ambani College)(Participation Certificate)

Bachelors of Performing Art Part -1

Elysium (PPT) – February 2018
  • Juhi joshi
  • Megha Balakrishnan
  • Shefali Barguru
  • Akshara Nair
Elysium (Rangli & Tatto Making) – February 2018
  • Poornima Gaonkar
Lit-o-fest (folk dance) – May,2018
  • Poornima Gaonkar
  • Shrishti Bhatia
  • Juhi Joshi
  • Teresa Chettiar
  • Aditi Gadilkar
  • Shefali Barguru
  • Megha Balakrishnan
  • Sharwari Walavalkar
Platinum Vogue – July,2018
  • Juhi Joshi
  • Megha Balakrishnan
Chembur Fine Arts – October, 2018.
  • Sharwari Walavalkar
  • Poornima Gaonkar
  • Samiksha Shah
  • Shefali Barguru
  • Akshara Nair
  • Megha Balakrishnan
  • Juhi Joshi
  • Rutuja Durgawale
On Guru Samarpan Divas in Kakasaheb Dixit Trust Of Shri Saibaba – November, 2018
  • Teresa Chettiar
  • Poornima Gaonkar
National Level Dance Competition by IACS (Solo Dance) 3rd Prize – December, 2018
  • Samiksha Shah
Competition in Amlani College (Group Dance) 1st Prize – January, 2019
Khoni Festival – February, 2019.
  • Teresa Chettiar
Represented ‘Nalanda’ at National Level Dance Competition in Goa (Group Dance) – By IACA – April, 2019
  • Juhi Joshi
  • Megha Balakrishnan
  • Akshara Nair
  • Sharwari Walavalkar
  • Teresa Chettiar
  • Aditi Gadilkar
  • Samiksha Shah
  • Rutuja Durgawale
  • Poornima Gaonkar

Bachelors of Performing Arts Part –II

Group Work ( 2016-2017) Maharashtra Darshan 3rd Prize
  • Shefali Wadekar
  • Gauri Ingawade
  • Varsha Pawar
  • Sarah fernandes
  • Aditi Pillai
  • Sampada Tambe
  • Anjali Krishnadas
  • Pallavi Mondal
Solo
  • Varsha Pawar- Mehandi 1st Prize
Elysium (2016-2017) Street Play – 1st Prize
  • Varsha Pawar
  • Shefali Wadekar
  • Gauri Ingawade
  • Aditi Pillai
  • Sampada Tambe
Elysium (2018-2019) Dance: - 1st Prize
  • Shefali Wadekar
  • Gauri Ingawade
  • Sarah Fernandes
  • Aishwarya Phadke
  • Aditi Pillai
  • Sampada Tambe
  • Varsha Pawar
Solo Dance : - 3rd Prize Street Play
  • Varsha Pawar
  • Aditi Pillai
Udan (2016-2017) Street Play
  • Varsha Pawar
  • Aditi Pillai

Bachelors of Performing Arts Final Degree

Intercollege competition Mime competition (Youth Festival 2018-2019)
  • Rutuja Mane
  • Mansi Patki - Silver Medal
  • Mahadevi Waghmare - 2nd Prize
  • Trunali Malap

Master of Performing Arts Part – I


Kimaya Kamble
2016Street Play1st Prize
2016One act playBest Actress Consolation
2017Maharashtra Utsav(Ghoomar)Consolation
28-8-2016Folk Dance(Ghoomar)Consolation
28-01-2019DLLE Street Play2nd Prize
10-2-2018Amlani Collge (kalbeliya)1st Prize

Rukimini Iyer
2016Folk Dance Youth Festival Consolation
ElysiumFolk Dance1st Prize
ElysiumFolk Dance (kalbeliya)1st Prize

Gauri Kale
2014Folk Dance JhunJhunwala College2nd Prize
2015Street Play (DLLE) Thakur College1st Prize
2016Street Play (DLLE)1st Prize
28-08-2016One Act Play (BKC) Haryanvi Ghoomar3rd Prize
12-01-2019Elysium- Folk and Street1st Prize

Gokula Gopi
2013-2014Aurangabad Competition2nd Prize

Vaishnavi Hajari
10th FebruaryElysium Solo
Group Dance
1st Prize
1st Prize
10th FebruaryElysium Solo
Group Dance
1st Prize
1st Prize
16th OctoberElysium Classical Solo1st Prize
22-02-2015Street Play
Music Competition
Drama
1st Prize
Consolation
3rd Prize
12-01-2016Elysium Festival Solo
Street Play
Group dance
1st Prize
2nd Prize
1st Prize

Vaishali Verma
2015Street Play Mumbai University1st Prize
10th FebruaryElysium Group dance1st Prize
2014Folk Dance Jhunjhunwala College2nd Prize
2014-2015Group Dance Rizvi College3rd Prize
49th Mumbai University Youth Festival Folk dance1st Prize
2nd Prize
21.11.2017Assisting Dr.Meenakshi Iyer St.Teresai Institute Workshop on Drama and Art
49th Mumbai University Youth Festival – 18-08-2016Indian Group Singing3rd Consolation
19-12-2016Maharashtra UtsavConsolation
10-01-2017Elysium – Folk Dance- Solo1st Prize
50th Youth Festival August 2017Folk Dance2nd Rank

Master of Performing Arts Part – II (Bharata Natyam)


Hiral Muchhala
2009-2010Lions Club of Mumbai
Group Dance (Folk)
1st Prize
2010-11Samasta Modh Vanik Programe
(Bharata Natyam- Solo)
1st Prize
2017Lit-o-Fest
2016-2017Khoni Festival

Sanjana Chakravorty
2015All India Dance Competition Bharata Natyam(Prayog sangeet Samiti)1st Prize
2017All India Dance Competition Bharata Natyam(Prayog sangeet Samiti)1st Prize
2017Inter Faculty Folk Dance Competition BHU3rd Prize

Christina Williams
International Cultural Competition, Bank of Classical Bharata Natyam1st Prize
January-2019Elephanta Caves1st Prize
2019Trident Show – CAI

Veethi Malekar
2017Lit O Fest
2016-2017Khoni Festival
2019Trident Show
2019Elephanta Caves

Anu Christy Pillai
2017Lit O Fest
2019Trident Show
2019Elephanta Caves